The Boudoir Giveaway

$1,000 Giveaway Towards Your Boudoir Experience

Apply for your spot

Only 15 spots  ·  Portsmouth, NH area

Gaby Chiha, photographer

Meet the Artist

Hi, I'm Gaby

I've been a professional portrait photographer since 2014 and founded Chiha Boudoir in 2019.

I spent years unnecessarily critiquing my body. I realized was never appreciating my body in the present. We as women should celebrate our bodies in the now. Not later.

That's why I do this. Boudoir fills me with joy and purpose when you see your photos and go, WOW, that's ME. I love working with women of ALL body types, ages, and walks of life. Let's bring out the sexy in you, as you are today.

— Gaby

If you're selected

What's included

The Photoshoot

Up to 90 minute session. Guided posing for every body type. You bring 1–3 outfits of your choice.

Complimentary

Hair & Makeup

Your own professional stylist, so you walk in front of the camera feeling glammed up and gorgeous.

Complimentary

Bonus Backdrop

Normally we photograph with 1 backdrop. This giveaway gives you a second bonus backdrop for your photoshoot.

$250 value

Planning & Same-Day Reveal

The full 'boudoir experience' where you get to see your photos the same day and finalize your artwork the same day.

Included

$250 Artwork Credit

A $250 Artwork Credit to use during your Same Day Reveal.

Included
Photoshoot + Hair & Makeup$500 fee waived
Bonus Backdrop$250 upgrade waived
$250 Artwork CreditIncluded
Total giveaway value$1,000

Let's be real about the investment

This is not a free boudoir experience

Your session fee, plus hair & makeup are on me as part of this giveaway. Your photos are purchased separately as heirloom artwork that you'll keep for the rest of your life. Here's exactly how it works.

Reserve
$150

A retainer reserves your spot on my calendar.

Your credit
$250 credit

After your session, you receive a $250 artwork credit.

Choose your art
From $1,500

Artwork collections begin at $1,500, and your credit goes toward the one you love.

Flexible payment plans are available, and we'll walk through every option together on your intro call.

In their words

“Wow, that's ME.”

“When I first saw my photos, I was like, WOW, oh my God, these are so beautiful. I'm SO glad I did this.”

Rose · celebrated turning 50

“It almost felt like I was looking at a celebrity or model's pictures. And I was like, no, this is me.”

Gabbie · bridal boudoir

“I never thought I'd say that boudoir was fun or for me... but I loved my experience with Gaby. I didn't feel self conscious at all.”

Matia

“I was really nervous at the beginning but she made it so easy and fun and I felt so beautiful.”

Ashley · giveaway session

Your boudoir experience

How it works

Apply

Fill out the short application below. It takes about two minutes.

Intro Call

If you're selected, we'll have an intro going call to hear about you and what you want. There's never any pressure.

Reserve & Plan

Your $150 retainer holds your date. Then I'll give you my expert advice on wardrobe, hair, makeup and more.

Photoshoot Day

Hair & makeup, then up to 90 minutes in front of the camera. All you have to do is show up. I've got you covered.

Same Day Reveal

Your private viewing and ordering appointment, where your $250 artwork credit goes toward the collection you fall in love with.

Your turn

Apply for the giveaway

Only 15 women will be selected. Tell me a little about you and why now feels like the right time.

If you're selected, I'll reach out to schedule your intro call. Remember: your photoshoot and hair & makeup are complimentary, a $150 retainer reserves your date, you'll receive a $250 artwork credit, and collections begin at $1,500.

Good to know

Questions & details

Is the giveaway completely free?

Your photoshoot and hair & makeup are complimentary (a $500 value), plus a bonus backdrop (a $250 value). Your photos are purchased separately as artwork, and collections begin at $1,500. You'll also receive a $250 artwork credit toward the collection you choose.

How does the $150 retainer work?

A $150 retainer reserves your photoshoot date on my calendar and books your hair & makeup artist.

Where will my photoshoot take place?

In a chic hotel suite within 15 miles of Portsmouth, NH. Locations closer to Portland, ME or Boston are available as an upgrade.

How many women will be selected?

15 women will be selected for this giveaway.

Do I need to be naked or wear lingerie?

No and no! There's never any pressure to do more than what you're comfortable with. We'll plan your outfits and moods together, from fun & flirty to classic boudoir and beyond.

I'm nervous. Is that normal?

Totally. Everyone is nervous in the beginning. The hardest part is just showing up. After that, it's smooth sailing and I'll guide you into every pose.

Are payment plans available?

Yes. Flexible payment plans are available, and we'll go over all of your options on your intro call.